BCMC 2014

Basel Cycle Messenger Championchips 2014 – ALL results

Here are the results from the BCMC 2014 //// Overall List and Monopoly Alleycat, Main Race Riehen, Uphill Sprint, longest Skid, Stripstand,  All against All Polo, Legoradio

BCMC 2014

BCMC 2014 OVERALL – from all Disziplines – how much points could you collect?

  1. Jakob Benz (St. Gallen) 114
  2. Daniele Fonelli (Independent, Milano) 99
  3. Filippo (VNDT, Milano) 76
  4. Bringi (Basel) 75
  5. Simon Klimt (PRG) 68
  6. Adrien (Neuchâtel)
    Yannik (Kuz) 67
  7. Mo (Metro) 66
  8. Matous (PRG) 59
  9. Armin Biehler (Metro) 57
  10. Hagen Hübner (Kuz) 56
  11. Tim Schuhmacher (FFM) 52
  12. Raph Pfeiffer (Velokurier Bern) 51
  13. Martin Lichtenfels (FFM) 50
  14. Jirrka (PRG) 48
  15. Jan Hubac (PRG) 46
  16. Flo Brehm (Metro) 45
  17. Ali Baer (Berlin) 37
    Aiko (Leipzig) 37
    Christian Hadorn (St. Gallen) 37
    Leonardo Burgos (Metro) 37
  18. Philipp Lüscher 34
    Dani Herzog (Kuz) 34
  19. Nicole Riedel (Leipzig) 33 /// 1. Female
    Kai Sonenrein (Kuz) 33
  20. Pijje (Velokurier Biel) 30
  21. Retroz (Kuz) 29
  22. Matthias Aebi (Velocity Lausanne) 28
  23. Laurent Mundschin (Kuz) 27
    Fabian Gassner (Kuz) 27
  24. Flo Dobmeier (Kuz) 25
  25. Marius Schlinger (Kuz) 24
  26. Kevin Hedinger (Kuz) 21
  27. Mario Scandella (Velokurier Bern) 20
    Tomi Alpa (Metro) 20
    Janine Schwab 20 /// 2. Female
  28. Dani Mahrer (Kuz) 17
  29. Candik (MEO) 16
    Carol Martin (Kuz) 16 /// 3. Female
    Cynthia Scarpatetti (Kuz) 16  /// 3. Female
    Tanja 16  /// 3. Female
  30. Doro Benz 15
  31. Patrick Weber (Kuz) 14
    Annik 14
  32. Mereth 12
  33. Klaudi (Pony Riders, Duisburg) 11
  34. Beni Ackermann (Kuz) 10
    Astrid Narud (Hallo, Berlin) 10
    Matze 10
    Domenik Seinige (Kuz) 10
    Casper Thiriet (Kuz) 10
    Melanie 10
    Nils Fisch 10
    Renato Frei 10

Monopoly Alleycat: 29th of Aug 2014

  1. Tomi Alpa & Janine
  2. Ali Bär (Berlin)
  3. Kai Sonnenrein
  4. Jakob Benz (St. Gallen)
  5. Martin, Carol, Cynthia, Tanja
  6. Bringi
  7. Patrick Weber
  8. Matous, Jan, Jirrka, Simon (PRG Crew)
  9. Fabian Gasser & Mereth
  10. Kevin Hedinger
  11. Beni Ackermann
  12. Fillipo & Daniele Fonelli (Milano)
  13. Hagen, Leo & Flo
  14. Melanie & Piije (Biel)
  15. Tim Schuhmacher & Martin Lichtenfels (FFM)
  16. Adrien (Neuchâtel)
  17. Renato Frei (Berlin)

 

Main Race Riehen : 30th of Aug 2014

  1. Piije Schmid ( Velokuier,Biel)
  2. Hagen Hübner (Kuz, BS)
  3. Mo (Metro, BS)
  4. Laurent Mundschin (Kuz)
  5. Daniele Fonelli (Independent, Milano)
  6. Flo Dobmeier (Kuz)
  7. Aiko (Leipzig)
  8. Mathias Aebi (Velocity, Lausanne)
  9. Tim Schumachher (FFM)
  10. Simon Klimt (PRG)
  11. Astrid Narud (Hallo, Berlin //// 1. Female)
  12. Kevin Hedinger (Kuz)
  13. Yannik (Kuz)
  14. Marius Schlinger (Kuz)
  15. Martin Lichtenfels (FFM)
  16. Christian Hadorn (St. Gallen)
  17. Armin Biehler (Metro)
  18. Filippo (VNDT, Milano)
  19. Jakob Benz (St. Gallen)
  20. Casper Thiriet (Kuz)
  21. Nicole Riedel (Leipzig //// 2. Female)
  22. Leonardo Burgos (Metro)
  23. Jiirka (PRG)
  24. Adrien (Neuchâtel)
  25. Matous (PRG)
  26. Raphael Pfeiffer (Velokurier Bern)
  27. Mario Scandella (Velokurier Bern)
  28. Flo Brem (Metro)
  29. Nils Fisch
  30. Bringi (Tallbike Rider fixed!!!!)
  31. Jan Hubac (PRG)

 

Uphill Sprint : 30th of Aug 2014

  1.  Jakob Benz
  2. Simon Klimt
  3. Armin Biehler
  4. Leonardo Burgos
  5. Hagen Hübner
  6. Mathias Aebi
  7. Marius Schlinger
  8. Daniele Fonelli
  9. Jiirka
  10. Jan Hubac
  11. Filippo
  12. Matze
  13. Tim Schuhmacher
  14. Mario Scandella
  15. Christian Hadorn
  16. Matous
  17. Yannik
  18. Martin Lichtenfels
  19. Raph
  20. Adrien
  21. Mo
  22. Nicole Riedl //// 1. Female
  23. Aiko

 

Longest Skid : 30th of Aug 2014

  1. Bringi
  2. Daniele Fonelli (Independent, Milano)
  3. Filippo  (VNDT, Milano)
  4. Flo Brehm
  5. Matous (PRG)
  6. Jakob Benz (St. Gallen)
  7. Simon Klimt (PRG)
  8. Jiirka (PRG)
  9. Jan Hubac (PRG)

 

Stripstand : 30th of Aug 2014

  1. Jakob Benz (5:20min)
  2. Philipp Lüscher
  3. Adrien
  4. Dani Mahrer
  5. Domenique Candik
  6. Fabian Gasser
  7. Daniele Fonelli (Independent, Milano)
  8. Yannik
  9. Retroz
  10. Hagen Hübner
  11. Matous
  12. Simon Klimt
  13. Laurent Mundschin
  14. Filippo  (VNDT, Milano)

 

All against All Polo : 31th of Aug 2014 

  1. Bringi
  2. Mo
  3. Flo Brehm
  4. Retroz
  5. Dani Herzog
  6. Jakob Benz, Philipp Lüscher, Armin Biehler, Raph, David, Yannik, Adrien

 

Legoradio : 31 of Aug 2014

  1. Tim Schuhmacher & Martin Lichtenfels (4.20min)
  2. Mo & Yannik (4.55min)
  3. Ali Baer & Dani Herzog (5.05min)
  4. Jakob Benz & Christian Hadorn (6.17min)
  5. Adrien & Raph (8.27min)
  6. Bringi & Kai (8.50min)
  7. Armin & Annik (9.15min)
  8. Aiko & Nicole (9.28min)
  9. Daniele Fonelli & Filippo (10.14min)
  10. Doro & Klaudi (…””…)

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.